Schedule for 2021-22

NameGradesTeacherRoomDaysTime
Math A for 4-5 yopreK-KDiana ZeltserP130Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Math B for 4-5 yopreK-KDiana ZeltserP130Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Math 0bK-1Maria LekomtsevaP116Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Math 0c K-1Maria LekomtsevaP116Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Math 0dK-1Maria LekomtsevaP116Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Math 1a1-2Janna GabinoffP112Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Math 1b1-2Janna GabinoffP112Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Math 1c (Russian)1-2Janna GabinoffP112Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Math 1d_online1-2OnlineSunday -
Math 2a2-3Inna SusP122Sunday9:00AM - 10:00AM
Math 2b2-3Inna SusP122Sunday10:10AM - 11:10AM
Math 2d 2-3Svetlana VostrovaP124Sunday11:20AM - 12:20PM
Math 2e (online)2-3Svetlana VostrovaOnlineSaturday9:15AM - 10:15AM
Math 3a3-4Svetlana VostrovaP124Sunday9:00AM - 10:00AM
Math 3b3-4Svetlana VostrovaP124Sunday10:10AM - 11:10AM
Math 3c3-4Darya StepanenkoP122Sunday11:10AM - 12:10PM
Math 3d 3-4Darya StepanenkoP122Sunday12:15PM - 1:15PM
Math 3e (online)3-4Svetlana VostrovaOnlineSunday2:30PM - 3:30PM
Math 4a4-5Dmitry ZaslavskyHarriman104Sunday9:00AM - 10:00AM
Math 4b4-5Dmitry ZaslavskyHarriman104Sunday10:05AM - 11:05AM
Math 4c4-5Dmitry ZaslavskyHarriman111Sunday12:05PM - 1:05PM
Math 4d4-5Tatyana ZaliznyakP117Sunday11:10AM - 12:10PM
Math 4e (online)4-5Tatyana ZaliznyakOnlineMonday5:00PM - 6:00PM
Math 5a5-6Leon ShorHarriman108Sunday11:10AM - 12:40PM
Math 5b5-6Andrei AntonenkoEarthScience069Sunday9:15AM - 10:45AM
Math 5c5-6EarthScience181Sunday10:10AM - 11:40AM
Math 5d 5-6EarthScience181Sunday12:05PM - 1:35PM
Math 5e_online5-6Natalya ZayfmanOnlineMonday4:30PM - 6:00PM
Foundations in Algebra/Geo15-7Tatyana ZaliznyakP117Sunday9:15AM - 10:45AM
Math 6a6-7Oksana Ivashkevych Harriman112Sunday11:15AM - 12:45PM
Math 6b6-7Pedro LozanoEarthScience183Sunday9:15AM - 10:45AM
math 6c6-7Pedro LozanoEarthScience183Sunday11:10AM - 12:40PM
Math 6d (online)6-7Natalya ZayfmanOnlineWednesday4:30PM - 6:00PM
Math 7a7-8Oksana Ivashkevych Harriman112Sunday9:15AM - 10:45AM
Math 7b7-8C. Mihail NichitiuHarriman111Sunday10:10AM - 11:40AM
Math 7c7-8Gabriel CardosoEarthScience079Sunday9:15AM - 10:45AM
Math 7d (online)7-8Aneta IordanovaOnlineMonday5:15PM - 6:45PM
Math 8a8-9Corina MataHarriman108Sunday9:15AM - 10:45AM
Math 8b8-9EarthScience177Sunday10:10AM - 11:40AM
Math 8c8-9Andrei AntonenkoEarthScience069Sunday11:10AM - 12:40PM
Math 8e (online)8-9Aneta IordanovaOnlineTuesday5:15PM - 6:45PM
Math 9a9-10Igor ZaliznyakHarriman116Sunday10:10AM - 11:40AM
Math 9b9-10Alexander KirillovP131Sunday11:10AM - 12:40PM
Math 9c (online)9-10Jade NineOnlineSunday3:30PM - 5:05PM
Math 109-11Gabriel CardosoEarthScience079Sunday11:15AM - 12:45PM
Math club 5a4-6Vibha ManeHarriman116Sunday12:05PM - 1:05PM
Math club 5b4-6Vibha ManeHarriman116Sunday1:10PM - 2:10PM
Math Club 7a (online)7-9Corina MataOnlineWednesday6:30PM - 7:30PM
Math club 7b (online)7-9Corina MataOnlineWednesday7:45PM - 8:45PM
Adv. Math Problem Solving Club9-12Alexander KirillovP131Sunday1:00PM - 2:30PM
Earth Science A4-5Olga KosobokovaS141Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Earth Science B4-5Olga KosobokovaS141Sunday11:15AM - 12:00PM
Science A5-6Olga KosobokovaS141Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Science B5-6Olga KosobokovaS141Sunday12:05PM - 12:50PM
Physics 0 A6-7Alexei TkachenkoA129Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Physics 0 B6-7Alexei TkachenkoA129Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Physics 0C (online)6-7OnlineSunday -
Physics 1A7-8David FrenklakhHarriman104Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Physics 1B7-8David FrenklakhHarriman104Sunday12:05PM - 12:50PM
Physics 1C (online)7-8David FrenklakhOnlineTuesday6:00PM - 6:45PM
Physics 2A8-9Sergei SuchalkinA131Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Physics 2B8-9Sergei SuchalkinA131Sunday12:05PM - 12:50PM
Physics 38-10Alexei TkachenkoA129Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Physics 48-10Sergei SuchalkinA131Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Physics Club7-9Sergei SuchalkinA131Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Advanced Physics Club9-12David FrenklakhOnlineSunday3:00PM - 4:30PM
Computer Science 101A (online)7-10Misha BulyginOnlineMonday4:00PM - 4:45PM
Computer Science 101B7-10Oleg SmirnovESS131Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Computer Science 201 A 8-11Oleg SmirnovESS131Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Computer Science 201 B (online)8-11Misha BulyginOnlineTuesday4:00PM - 4:45PM
Chemistry 06-7L. Tracey GaoEarthScience181Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Chemistry 0 (online)6-7L. Tracey GaoOnlineSunday11:15AM - 12:00PM
Chemistry 18-10Tatiana PyatinaEarthScience183Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Chemistry 1 (online)8-10Tatiana PyatinaOnlineSunday -
Chemistry 29-11P131Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Advanced Topics in Biology A8-11Alexander VostrovEarthScience177Sunday12:05PM - 12:50PM
Advanced Topics in Biology B8-11Alexander VostrovEarthScience177Sunday1:00PM - 1:45PM
Russian 0 K-2Nadezhda ShavarinaP129Sunday11:20AM - 12:05PM
Russian 11-3Ksenia KayranP123Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Russian 1/2 (accelerated)K-2Ksenia KayranP123Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Russian 22-4Ksenia KayranP123Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Russian 33-4Tatiana WeakleyP125Sunday12:15PM - 1:00PM
Russian 55-7Tatiana WeakleyP125Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Russian 66-7Tatiana WeakleyP125Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Russian 108-11Tatiana WeakleyP125Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Theater (Russian)K-3Nadezhda ShavarinaP129Sunday12:15PM - 1:00PM
Advanced English A15-6Kara PalumboHarriman115Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Advanced English A25-6Kara PalumboHarriman115Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Advanced English A3 (online)5-6Kara PalumboOnlineFriday6:30PM - 7:15PM
Advanced English B17-8Kara PalumboHarriman115Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
Advanced English B2 (online)7-8Kara PalumboOnlineFriday5:30PM - 6:15PM
Advanced English C (online)8-12Kara PalumboOnlineFriday4:30PM - 5:15PM
Advanced English D (online)9-12Kara PalumboOnlineFriday3:30PM - 4:15PM
French A1-3Marleine ChiofaloP119Sunday11:10AM - 11:55AM
French B4-6Marleine ChiofaloP119Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
French C5-8Marleine ChiofaloP119Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
French D6-12Marleine ChiofaloP119Sunday12:10PM - 12:55PM
French Advanced 8-12Marleine ChiofaloP119Sunday1:00PM - 1:45PM
Spanish 01-3Carmen GenaoP134ASunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Spanish 13-5Carmen GenaoP134ASunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Spanish 2/34-7Carmen GenaoP134ASunday11:15AM - 12:00PM
Spanish 44-7Carmen GenaoP134ASunday12:05PM - 12:50PM
Spanish 65-8Carmen GenaoP134ASunday12:55PM - 1:40PM
Spanish for adultsadultCarmen GenaoP134ASunday -
Art А5-8Anya CartwrightP127Sunday9:15AM - 10:00AM
Art B1-2Alina AminovaP127Sunday10:10AM - 10:55AM
Art C3-5Anya CartwrightP127Sunday11:15AM - 12:00PM
Art D6-9Anya CartwrightP127Sunday12:15PM - 1:00PM
Enrichment for 3-4 yo_Russiannu-preKNadezhda ShavarinaP129Sunday9:15AM - 10:15AM
Enrichment for 3-4 yo (English)nu-preKDiana ZeltserP130Sunday12:05PM - 12:50PM
Enrichment for 4–5 yo_RussianpreK-KNadezhda ShavarinaP129Sunday10:25AM - 11:10AM

(C) SchoolNova 2005-2019