Schedule for Summer 2020

NameGradesTeacherRoomDaysTime
Sharpen Your Perception (Russian)nu-preKNadezhda ShavarinaWednesday12:00PM - 12:45PM
Enrichment Discovery Boost nu-KDiana ZeltserMonday12:00PM - 12:45PM
Preschool Enrichment preK-KDiana ZeltserMonday10:00AM - 10:45AM
Young Child EnrichmentpreK-1Boris (Brian) KishinevskyFriday1:00PM - 2:00PM
Math Fun for K through 1K-1Diana ZeltserMonday11:00AM - 11:45AM
Russian Speech DevelopmentK-2Nadezhda ShavarinaTuesday11:00AM - 11:45AM
Speech Therapy (Russian)K-2Lyudmila SamoylovaThursday1:00PM - 2:00PM
Creativity at Work K-2Diana ZeltserMonday1:00PM - 1:45PM
Fun with French for BeginnersK-6Marleine ChiofaloWednesday10:00AM - 10:45AM
Spanish for BeginnersK-6Carmen GenaoWednesday2:15PM - 3:45PM
Cool Math for Hot Days1-2ValentinaPogudina ElenaYakubovskayaTuesday6:00PM - 7:00PM
Advanced Russian Speech Development1-3Nadezhda ShavarinaWednesday11:00AM - 11:45AM
"2½" for SN Math novices 2-3Dmitry ZaslavskyMonday5:00PM - 6:00PM
Speech Therapy (Russian)2-6Lyudmila SamoylovaTuesday1:30PM - 2:30PM
Pushkin's Fairy Tales3-4Tatiana WeakleyWednesday10:00AM - 11:00AM
Cool Math for Hot Days 23-4ValentinaPogudina ElenaYakubovskayaThursday6:00PM - 7:00PM
"3½" for SN Math novices3-4Dmitry ZaslavskyMonday6:30PM - 7:30PM
Creative Problem Solving 3-4Tatiana PortnayaThursday2:00PM - 3:30PM
Topics in Astronomy and Space Science4-6Olga KosobokovaFriday11:00AM - 12:00PM
Fun in French for intermediate level4-8Marleine ChiofaloTuesday10:00AM - 10:45AM
"4½" for SN Math novices5-6Tatyana ZaliznyakTuesday5:30PM - 7:00PM
First Lego League Robotics Club 5-6Andreea DragutSunday3:00PM - 5:00PM
Intuitive Geometry5-6Tatyana ZaliznyakFriday5:30PM - 7:00PM
Game Theory5-7Sophia AbanovTuesday, Thursday11:00AM - 11:45AM
Middle School writing and grammar 5-7Kara PalumboSaturday12:30PM - 1:30PM
Fiction Club6-8Timothy PalumboFriday10:00AM - 11:00AM
The Silver Age of Russian Poetry6-9Tatiana WeakleyFriday12:15PM - 1:45PM
Detective novel "Azazel" by B. Akunin6-9Tatiana WeakleyThursday10:00AM - 11:00AM
Introduction to Python Programming6-10Alexandra CartwrightTuesday, Thursday1:00PM - 2:00PM
How to escape from Planet Earth7-8Pedro LozanoSunday10:00AM - 11:30AM
Mysterious Pressure Archimedes to Bernoulli7-9Igor ZaliznyakTuesday5:30PM - 7:00PM
Mathematics of Voting and Elections7-12Andrei AntonenkoTuesday, Friday5:00PM - 6:00PM
French in Songs and Films7-12Marleine ChiofaloWednesday11:00AM - 12:00PM
Diodes: light emitters and sensors7-12Sergei SuchalkinWednesday11:00AM - 12:30PM
Beyond Infinity8-10Jade NineSunday1:15PM - 2:45PM
Game Numbers8-12Jade NineSunday11:45AM - 1:00PM
Number Theory8-12Gabriel CardosoWednesday4:00PM - 6:00PM
Introduction to Linguistics8-12Andrei AntonenkoMonday, Thursday5:00PM - 6:00PM
SAT prep Mathematics9-11Tatiana PortnayaMonday5:00PM - 6:30PM
Level 2 SAT prep Mathematics 9-11Tatiana PortnayaWednesday6:00PM - 7:30PM
Intro to Cybersecurity9-12Alexandra CartwrightTuesday, Thursday2:15PM - 3:15PM
A New Kind of Space9-12Jade NineSunday3:00PM - 4:30PM
Geometry revisited and more: Math 9+ 9-12Igor ZaliznyakFriday5:30PM - 7:00PM
Fractals9-12Jade NineSunday10:00AM - 11:30AM
SAT/ACT prep- ELA section9-12Kara PalumboSaturday11:30AM - 12:30PM

(C) SchoolNova 2005-2019