Skip to main content
LOGIN
Home
Registration
Homework
Directions
Policies
FAQ
Support Us
Contact us
Navigation
About us
Principal's letter
Policies
Tuition and Payment
Our curriculum
Our classes
Clubs
Our teachers
2023 – 2024 Information
Calendar
Schedule
Homework
TA program
Math placement test
Outreach activities
Competitions
Math and Science Festival
CafeNova
Other activities
SchoolNova Herald and Newsletters
Testimonials
Jobs
FAQ
Warning message
Information shown for on this page is for Summer 2021 semester, not for the current semester!
Schedule for Summer 2021
Name
Grades
Teacher
Room
Days
Time
Spanish for beginners B
1-3
Carmen Genao
Tuesday
5:15PM - 6:15PM
Math 2 1/2
2-3
Dmitry Zaslavsky
Monday
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Math 3 1/2
3-5
Dmitry Zaslavsky
Monday
6:30PM - 7:30PM
Spanish for Beginners A
4-6
Carmen Genao
Tuesday
4:00PM - 5:00PM
Fun science experiments for kids
4-6
L. Tracey Gao
Wednesday
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Intuitive Geometry
5-6
Tatyana Zaliznyak
Thursday
5:00PM - 6:00PM
FLL Robotics
5-6
Andreea Dragut
Sunday
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Introductory Python
6-9
David Serate
Saturday
5:15PM - 6:15PM
Introduction to writing games in Python A
6-8
Corina Mata
Wednesday
7:00PM - 8:30PM
Intro to writing games in Python B
6-8
Corina Mata
Wednesday
5:00PM - 6:30PM
Middle School Grammar and Writing
7-9
Timothy Palumbo
Friday
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Survival Fiction and Mythology
7-9
Timothy Palumbo
Friday
11:15AM - 12:00PM
Introduction to Machine Learning A
7-9
William Zhang
Saturday
11:00AM - 12:15PM
Introduction to Machine Learning B
7-9
William Zhang
Saturday
12:30PM - 1:45PM
Introduction to Natural Language Processing
7-10
Misha Bulygin
Monday, Wednesday
1:00PM - 2:30PM
Cybersecurity:Basic Networking
8-12
David Serate
Sunday
4:00PM - 5:00PM
Intermediate Python
8-11
Misha Bulygin
Tuesday, Thursday
3:00PM - 4:00PM
Math SAT prep A
8-12
Natalya Zayfman
Monday
3:15PM - 5:00PM
Math SAT prep B
8-12
Natalya Zayfman
Monday
5:15PM - 7:00PM
ELA SAT prep
9-12
Timothy Palumbo
Friday
12:15PM - 1:15PM
(C) SchoolNova 2005-2022