Schedule of Math and Science classes, 2017-18

All classes meet on Sundays in the Physics building of Stony Brook University. The calendar for the current semester can be found here.

NameGradesTeacherRoomTime
Advanced Topics in Biology8-12Alexander VostrovP13112:10PM - 12:55PM
Math Club 11-2Elena YakubovskayaP1169:00AM - 9:55AM
Math Club 23-4P117 -
math club 3b5-6Vibha ManeHarriman1041:00PM - 1:45PM
Math Club 3a5-6Vibha ManeHarriman10412:00PM - 12:45PM
Math Club 47-8Anar AmgalanHarriman1081:00PM - 1:45PM
Adv. Math Problem Solving Club9-12Alexander KirillovP1311:00PM - 2:30PM
Math A for 4-5 yopreK-KDiana ZeltserP11611:15AM - 12:00PM
Math B for 4-5 yopreK-KDiana ZeltserP11612:10PM - 12:55PM
Math 0aK-1Janna GabinoffP1309:15AM - 10:00AM
Math 0bK-1Janna GabinoffP13010:10AM - 10:55AM
Math 0cK-1Janna GabinoffP13012:10PM - 12:55PM
Math 1a1-2Inna SusP1239:15AM - 10:00AM
Math 1b1-2Svetlana VostrovaP12411:10AM - 11:55AM
Math 1d (Russian)1-2Janna GabinoffP13011:10AM - 11:55AM
Math 2a2-3Inna SusP12311:05AM - 12:05PM
Math 2b2-3Svetlana VostrovaP12410:05AM - 11:05AM
Math 2c2-3Svetlana VostrovaP12412:10PM - 1:10PM
Math 2d (Russian)2-3Elena YakubovskayaP12211:05AM - 12:05PM
Math 3a3-4Dmitry ZaslavskyP1179:00AM - 10:00AM
Math 3b3-4Dmitry ZaslavskyP11710:10AM - 11:10AM
Math 3c3-4Dmitry ZaslavskyP11711:15AM - 12:15PM
math 3d3-4Inna SusP12312:15PM - 1:15PM
Math 4a4-5Tatyana ZaliznyakP1289:15AM - 10:15AM
Math 4b4-5Naira GorovitsHarriman11610:05AM - 11:05AM
Math 4c4-5Naira GorovitsHarriman11611:10AM - 12:10PM
Math 4d4-5Naira GorovitsHarriman11612:15PM - 1:15PM
Math5a5-6Oksana Ivashkevych Harriman1119:15AM - 10:50AM
Math 5b5-6Leon ShorHarriman10811:10AM - 12:40PM
Math 5c5-6Vibha ManeHarriman10410:10AM - 11:45AM
Math 5d 5-6Oksana Ivashkevych Harriman11111:10AM - 12:40PM
Accelerated Math5-7Tatyana ZaliznyakP12811:20AM - 12:50PM
Math 6a 6-7Andrei AntonenkoEarthScience06912:10PM - 1:45PM
Math 6b6-7Aneta IordanovaHarriman1129:15AM - 10:50AM
Math 6c6-7Aneta IordanovaHarriman11211:10AM - 12:45PM
Math 7a7-9Anar AmgalanEarthScience07910:10AM - 11:45AM
Math 7b7-9Tatiana PortnayaHarriman11512:05PM - 1:40PM
Math 7c7-9Andrei AntonenkoHarriman1089:15AM - 10:50AM
Math 88-10Helmut StreyP13110:10AM - 11:45AM
Math 99-11Igor ZaliznyakEarthScience06910:10AM - 11:45AM
Math 1010-12Alexander KirillovA13111:10AM - 12:45PM
Chemistry 101A7-9Mark LukinEarthScience07912:05PM - 12:50PM
Chemistry 101B9-11Mark LukinEarthScience0799:15AM - 10:00AM
Chemistry 201A8-10Mark LukinEarthScience0791:00PM - 1:45PM
Organic Chemistry9-11Mark LukinEarthScience0791:50PM - 2:35PM
Earth Science A4-6Olga KosobokovaS1419:15AM - 10:00AM
Earth Science B4-6Olga KosobokovaS14110:10AM - 10:55AM
IT 101A7-9Serge BadukHarriman11510:10AM - 10:55AM
IT 101B7-9Serge BadukHarriman11511:10AM - 11:55AM
IT 1027-10Serge BadukHarriman1159:15AM - 10:00AM
Physics 0a6-7Andrei LitvintsevA13110:10AM - 10:55AM
Physics 0b6-7Andrei LitvintsevA12911:10AM - 11:55AM
Physics 1a7-8Alexei TkachenkoA12910:10AM - 10:55AM
Physics 1b7-8Alexei TkachenkoA12912:05PM - 12:50PM
Physics 28-10Andrei LitvintsevA1319:15AM - 10:00AM
Physics 39-10Alexei TkachenkoA1299:15AM - 10:00AM
Physics 49-11Sergei SuchalkinP134A12:10PM - 12:55PM
Physics club7-9Sergei SuchalkinP134A10:10AM - 10:55AM
Advanced Physics Club9-12Sergei SuchalkinP134A11:10AM - 11:55AM
Science 5-6Olga KosobokovaS14111:10AM - 11:55AM

(C) SchoolNova 2005-2016